Display Active Crew Chiefs Only

Crew Chief Combined Start Ranking
All Series
Rank CrewChief Starts Cup O'Reilly FedEX Freight
1 Jeff Hensley9600427533
2 Pat Tryson8556941601
3 Jason Ratcliff8312535780
4 Steve Addington8284283946
5 Brian Pattie808529177102
6 Alan Gustafson78378300
7 Paul Wolfe7175661510
8 Rodney Childers716684320
9 Trent Owens71445624711
10 Robert Barker704607943
11 Drew Blickensderfer6555241292
12 Ricky Pearson654635910
- Kevin Manion65436881205
13 Shane Wilson647212280155
- Doug Randolph647209219219
14 Mike Hillman61138017160
15 Wally Rogers577141223213
16 Frank Kerr57332022924
17 Jeff Hammond559518932
18 Bryan Berry5581332225
19 Mike Hillman, Jr.5571681460
20 Scott Zipadelli5480273275
21 Adam Stevens5434191240
22 Luke Lambert540474660
23 Philippe Lopez5354161190
24 Todd Gordon5293581710
25 Joe Shear, Jr.5261097419
26 Jason Miller5251364160
27 Mike Kelley5142143000
- Mike Shiplett51422422565
- Patrick Donahue51411137726
28 Danny Stockman, Jr.50150309142
29 Jeremy Bullins4993991000
30 Scott Graves4863801060
31 Chris Gayle4842861980
32 Dave Rogers4772831940
33 Larry McReynolds47547050
34 Jay Guy4663381280
35 Eddie Pardue4613238544
36 Scott Eggleston45631612119
37 Chris Carrier455195104156
38 Paul Clapprood4363433567
39 Chad Johnston424397027
40 Chad Kendrick421037384
41 Rudy Fugle42021042168
42 Dan Stillman4166126986
43 Billy Scott39339120
44 Chad Walter3897241141
45 Phil Gould3841198185
46 Randall Burnett375286890
47 Greg Ives370292780
48 Jeff Meendering364403240
49 Doug George36363354
50 Matt McCall35735700
51 George Ingram356632894
52 David Elenz35310222823
53 Brian Wilson3481831632
54 Tripp Bruce346087259
55 Justin Alexander333304290
56 Jeff Stankiewicz329085244
57 Andrew Abbott3260193133
58 Mario Gosselin322031210
59 Jason Burdett320202937
60 Chris Gabehart311213980
61 Mark Setzer31003100
62 Joe Williams308912170
63 Wayne Carroll3024923815
64 Travis Mack299220790
65 Mark Hillman2961417148
66 Richard Boswell2891281610
67 Derrick Finley28828701
68 Keith Wolfe270222147
69 Bruce Cook2670134133
70 Kevin Bellicourt257932162
- Cliff Daniels25725700
71 Randy Cox254172820
72 James Small25125100
73 Todd Myers248021038
74 Alex Yontz245022124
75 Ben Beshore241143980
76 Kase Kallenbach24002400
77 Ryan Sparks23723700
78 Chris Lawson2181080110
79 Billy Plourde20920900
80 Bud Haefele20700207
- Andy Street207401670
81 Joe Lax2035430119
82 Matt Swiderski202150520
83 Eddie Troconis198050148
84 Bruce Schlicker19511940
85 Jonathan Hassler19419400
- Phil Surgen19419400
86 Michael Shelton19009181
- Keith Rodden19018820
87 Jason Trinchere185016223
88 Charles Denike184702112
89 Mardy Lindley177012948
90 Greg Ely1762432120
91 Blake Harris17117100
92 Matt Noyce16909970
93 Kris Bowen16301630
94 Rich Lushes16100161
95 Kevin Cram152104597
96 Jeriod Prince14800148
97 Travis Peterson14614600
98 Shane Whitbeck14509946
99 Jon Leonard143260117
- Ryan Bergenty14314300
100 Matthew Lucas142011824
101 James Pohlman137281081
102 Jonathan Toney12901290
- Samuel Stanley12912720
103 Davin Restivo12371520
- Blake Bainbridge12304776
104 Joshua Graham12009624
105 James Villeneuve11900119
106 Jerame Donley11828090
107 Carl Long113435119
108 Stephen Doran10910900
109 Tyler Allen10370330
110 Seth Chavka1014970
111 Mark Rette970691
- Sam McAulay973940
112 Derek Smith950095
113 Cody Efaw930291
114 Terry Elmore9101873
115 Andrew Overstreet880871
116 Phillip Bell870861
- Seth Smith870087
117 Adam Wall840840
118 R.B. Bracken820748
119 Jon Hanson800800
- Andrew Dickeson807820
120 Kevin Johnson7505817
121 Aaron Kramer716920
122 Kevin Walter705650
123 Danny Efland691680
- Dylan Cappello691068
124 John Reaume680365
125 Pedro Lopez660066
- Joshua Hankish660066
126 Chad Haney630630
- Zach McGowan6344190
127 Aedan Mchugh610601
128 Brandon McSwain5535416
129 Darren Fraley530053
130 Matt Weber5103318
131 Jody Measamer480480
132 Josh Reaume4731034
133 Cody McKenzie460460
- Cory Shea460460
134 Grant Hutchens434300
- Michael Scearce430430
135 Mike Harmon4002713
136 Darren Shaw383710
137 Tyler Young350035
138 Rod Sieg330231
139 J.C. Umscheid310310
140 Landon Polinski300030
141 Brian Haney260260
142 Dustin Dunn230023
143 Brian Gainey220220
- Jim Rosenblum220022
144 Dan Pardus200200
145 Cale Gale190019
146 Terry Carroll170017
147 Dewey Townsend, IV14077
- Michael Groves143110
148 Bill Johnson130013
- Will Camilleri130013
149 Amir Alexander110011
150 Dylan Roberts100100
- Michael Contarino10451
151 Derek Kearns9009
- Shannon Shehan9090
152 Garrett Harrington8080
- Willie Allen8008
153 Alex Bird7070
154 Steve Gassmann6006
- Jack Johnston6006
- Craig Roper6006
- Chais Eliason6600
155 Kevin Shannon5005
- Mike Skarbowski5500
- Rusty Ebersole5023
156 Derek Peebles4040
- Darrell Phillips4040
157 Michael Cook3300
- Jon Marlott3030
- Bronson Butcher3030
- AJ Heister3012
- Rodney Rood3003
- Robert Strmiska3021
158 Tim Horton2002
- Daniel Griggs2002
- Ryan Hatch2020
- Michael Curtis2002
- Jim Gase2020
159 DJ Powell, Jr.1001
- Julian Pena1100
- Rob Tate, Jr.1001
- David Stewart1001
- Ryan Chism1010
- B.J. Tucker1010
- Christopher Stanley1100
- Julian Pens1100
- Chris Terry1100
- Kevin Allen1010
- Nick Tucker1001
- Joey Gase1010
- Tony Palmer1100
- Eddie Pardue, Jr.1001
- Jack Johnston1001